Therapy Team
RH_March_2017_001

Deborah McNair

Managing Director & Soft Tissue Therapist

tel: 07885 548 594

Qualifications:

  • BSc (Human Movement Science)

  • BA Hons (Biokinetics)

  • Level 5 Diploma in Sports & Remedial Massage
    (London School of Sports Massage)

  • Certificate for Aqua Massage During Pregnancy

 

Professional Development:

  • Myoskeletal Alignment Diplomas
    (Eric Dalton)

  • Certification in Applied Functional Science
    (Gray institute)

 

Professional Body:

ISRM

RH_March_2017_003

Beth Caddick

Senior Soft Tissue Therapist


Qualifications:

  • Level 5 Diploma in Sports & Remedial Massage
    (London School of Sports Massage)

  • Niel Asher Technique – Frozen Shoulder

  • Pilates Trainer Professional Diploma

  • Certificate for Aqua Massage During Pregnancy

  • Certificate in Advanced Hydrotherm Techniques

  • Advanced Pregnancy Hyrdrotherm Techniques

 

Professional Development:

  • Myoskeletal Alignment Diplomas
    (Eric Dalton)

 

Professional Body:

ISRM
RH_March_2017_012

Carrie Fisher

Swedish Massage & Beauty Therapist


Qualifications:

  • ITEC NVQ level 3 in Beauty Therapy (Massage)

  • ITEC NVQ level 2 in Beauty Therapy (General)

  • VTCT NVQ level 2 in Nail Services

  • Amethyst Trust Tranquil Sea Specialist Cancer Massage Training

 
RH_March_2017_008

Sue Brooks

Swedish Massage Therapist


Qualifications:

  • Swedish Massage Therapist (LCM Dip)

 
Multi-disciplinary Partnerships (by referral)
RH_March_2017_016

Jules Fothergill

Feel Well Live Well Therapy
Psychotherapist



Qualifications:

  • Advanced Diploma in Humanistic Counselling

  • BACP Accreditation

  • Post Graduate Diploma in Couples Therapy

  • Certificate CBT

  • Post Graduate Diploma in Supervision

  • Post Graduate Diploma in EMDR

 
Ben2

Ben Barnett

Holistic Therapies by Ben Barnett

Hydrotherm Specialist

Mark2

Mark Beresford

Osteopath



Qualifications:

  • Osteopathy MOst

  • Food Science MSc

  • Biological Sciences (Physiology) BSc (Hons)

  • Sports massage Level 3 ITEC Diploma

Professional Development:

  • Certified Post Graduate Courses in Cranial Osteopathy (SCCO)

  • Visceral Osteopathy (ESO)

Professional Body:

Sebastien

Sebastien Da Rocha

Osteopath & Restoring Health Medical Supervisor

Qualifications:

  • BSc(Hons) Ost. DO. DPO. PGCertHE

Professional Body:

General Osteopathic Council

 
 
WhatsApp Image 2017-08-29 at 12.29.34

Louise Massett

DayOne Wellness

tel: 079 6650 2365

Qualifications:

  • BSE Sports Science & Leisure Management 

  • Level 3 Personal Treaining

  • Level 3 Exercise Referral 

Professional Body:

 
noimage

Joanne Halls

Boniface Stone Hair and Beauty
Hairdresser & Beauty Therapist

tel:

Qualifications:

  • 25 Years of experience

Admin and Design Team
RH_March_2017_011

Jane Johnston

Finance Administrator


Qualifications:

  • MAAT
    (Member of The Association of Accounting Technicians)

 
Darren Eagles

Darren Eagles

Creative Marketing And Design


Qualifications:

  • BA Honours

 
 
Steven Le Roux

Steven Le Roux

Social Media Marketing & Web Design


Qualifications:

  • Dip Commercial & Fine Art Photography

 
 
Business Mentors
Johnny

Johnny Martin

Business Mentor